Sunday, July 25, 2010

80s/90s Dance Party!!

Tonight my friends threw an 80s/90s dance party!  It was sooo much fun! 

Here are crazy pictures from our rediculously fun night.  My friend Jonathan was the DJ and inspirational catalyst behind this event, and he did a great job pulling it off!

This is me, getting ready in the bathroom...

Yep, I wore red jelly shoes!!

The crowd voted by cheering loudly, and I won a movie ticket for best dressed!  Haha! 

Equilateral, isosceles, or scalene?

We girls, funked out in our 80s wear!

We couldn't resist posing beside those big red weird banana things that hung out in the corner!

Juliana and her leg warmers!! :)

The 1980s version of Maria and me!

2 legit 2 quit!